Many congratulations to everyone shortlisted and thank you to everyone that has taken part in the 2019 event.

We've been overwhelmed with the number of submissions received and truly inspired when reading through all your entries.

The entry process is now complete!

All that's left to do is book your table to make sure you're at the event to celebrate and network with your colleagues and peers.

 

Best Community Outreach Programme

  • Cisco - Pathways programme
  • Computacenter - School outreach and community engagement programme 
  • Microsoft - International Women's Day programme 
  • Transputec Academy

 


Marketing Employee of the Year - Reseller/Services

  • Natalie Batchelor-Roles, Head of Marketing, Managed 24-7
  • Bee Hindocha, EMEA Head of Brand, PR and Communication, Insight
  • Katie Efde, Sales Enablement Manager, Softcat
  • Anamaria Gibbons, head of Marketing UK&I, Computacenter
  • Stacie Hill, Marketing Manager, Ultima Business Solutions
  • Katerina Misuta, Marketing Manager, PCM
  • Kimberly Moss, Chief Marketing Officer, Natilik
  • Lauren Piper, Head of Marketing, Mobliciti
  • Jessica Poulter, Senior Marketing Executive, CDW
  • Olivia Riches, Commercial Marketing Manager, Millgate
  • Heather Wearn, Head of Marketing, G3 Comms
  • Vanessa Whiteley, Group Marketing Manager, Concorde Technology Group
  • Laura Wiesmann, Website Designer & Developer / Creative Team Leader, Academia

 


Marketing Employee of the Year - Vendor/Distributor

  • Andrea Carter, Regional Director Marketing, Northern Europe, Middle East & Africa, Sophos
  • Elaine Cook, Marketing Manager, Intel
  • Rebecca Cooper, Marketing Manager - Partner Enablement, Nuvias
  • Sarah Dimery, Global Marketing Manager, Inty (Scansource)
  • Mareva Koulamallah, Senior PR Manager EMEA, Acronis
  • Emma Lattimer, Marketing Manager, TP-Link
  • Lucy Lincoln, Senior Channel Marketing Manager, Bullguard
  • Kirstie Looms, Head of Marketing, Glide
  • Sophia Meola, Content Marketing Manager, Expandi Digital
  • Annie Shah, Senior Digital Transformation Marketing Specialist, Ingram Micro
  • Vaishnavi Shankara, Marketing Executive, Ingram Micro
  • Rachel Smith, BT Marketing Lead, Cisco
  • Jess Tyley, Marketing Manager, Westcoast
  • Helen Wade, Marketing Director, VOW Wholesale

 

 

Sales Employee of the Year - Reseller/Services

 

  • Wendy Broughton, Head of Vertical Sales, Daisy Corporate Services
  • Faye Chapman, Strategic Business Development Manager, XMA
  • Kavita Chauhan, Enterprise Account Manager, XMA
  • Jessica-Anne Duke-Jackson, Account Manager, Computacenter
  • Sarah Elliott, Account Director and Team Leader, Softcat
  • Joann Lovett, Internal Account Manager, XMA
  • Alysha Moore, External Account Manager, ComputerWorld Systems
  • Fiona Nutley, Senior Account Manager, Moblicit
  • Sarah Pidgeon, Sales Manager, Logicalis UK
  • Wendy Shearer, Sales Director - Public Sector, Trustmarque (part of Capita)
  • Karen Soriano, Account Director, CDW
  • Deb Wallis, Internal Account Manager, XMA
  • Lindsey Walsh, Head of Internal Sales, G3 Comms

 

Sales Employee of the Year - Vendor/Distributor

  • Charlotte Barnett, Senior Enterprise Account Executive, VMware
  • Chloe Bradshaw, Network and Security Sales Specialist, VMware
  • Sue Croucher, Partner Account Manager, Westcoast
  • Lisa Ergun, Senior Channel Sales Executive, Lenovo
  • Jessica Kingham, Channel Manager - National Accounts, Barracuda Networks
  • Carol McDowall, Territory Executive - Scotland, VMware
  • Beejal Mockler, Partner Account Manager, TalkTalk Business
  • Kirsty Pinnock, Senior Account Manager, Art Systems
  • Hannah Savin, Partner Business Manager and Education Specialist, HP
  • Jodi Sharp, Senior Partner Account Manager, Lenovo
  • Alicia Shepherd, Sales Director, Terra Computer
  • Jody Stockford, Partner Business Manager, HP
  • Hope Strugnell, Partner Account Manager, Tableau
  • Loubna Wortley, Global Account Director, Intel

 

Manager of the Year - Reseller/Services

  • Clare Airey, Head of Vendor Services, Computacenter
  • Dionne Barlow, Head of Marketing, Ecommerce and Vendor Relations, Stone Computers
  • Jane Jowett, Consultancy Manager, Columbus UK
  • Quyen Le, Technical Services Operations Manager, CAE Technology Services
  • Phillippa Lee, Sales Manager, Bytes Software Services
  • Emmy Lippold, Group Marketing Director, SysGroup
  • Amanda Nelson, Head of Sales Support, Logicalis UK
  • Julie O'Malley, Sales Manager, XMA
  • Lizz Poltawski, Director of Project Management, Daisy Corporate Services
  • Leanne Taylor, Group Manager, Computacenter
  • Preeti Unadkat, Credit Control Team Leader, XMA
  • Carola van der Sommen, Head of Programme and Project Management - Services, Softcat

 

Manager of the Year - Vendor/Distributor

  • Jo Baggerman, Platinum Internal Sales Manager, Lenovo
  • Claire Cointre, Partner GTM Manager, Microsoft
  • Caroline Hope, General Manager, Exertis
  • Flora Johnson, Head of Customer Support, Agilitas
  • Sarah Lewis, Director, Field Marketing, Ivanti
  • Tara McDaid, Channel Director, Cisco Systems
  • Heather Meltvedt, Director, Channel Marketing EMEA, Palo Alto Networks
  • Celine Naude, Head of Marketing UK and Europe, Tech Data
  • Natalie Pilgrim, UKI Strategic Partner Sales Manager, HP
  • Mandy Porter, Stock Control, Warehouse and Customer Services Manager, Art Systems
  • Tanith Russell, Senior Sales Manager, CMS Distribution
  • Jennifer Shileika, Sales Director, Intel
  • Loiza Tallon, Head of Talent & Development, Westcoast Limited

 

Role Model of the Year - Reseller/Services

  • Jenny Abrahall, Head of Commercial Operations, Computacenter UK
  • Lottie Butcher, Customer Support and Relationship Management lead, Bytes Software Services
  • Libby Callaway, Group Manager Analysis & Reporting, Computacenter UK
  • Sharon Campbell, Head of PMO, Transputec
  • Lyndsey Charlton, Operations Director, Daisy Corporate Services
  • Hayley Doyle, Customer Advocacy & Communications Manager, CDW UK
  • Johanna Law-Riding, Transformation Director, Computacenter
  • Karen Mclaughlin, VP EMEA Services, Insight
  • Ashley Messina, HR & Operations Director, Academia
  • Ann O'Shaughnessy, Contracts Director, XMA Ltd
  • Melissa Rambridge, Director, Senior Leadership Team, Sweethaven
  • Olya Scekaturova, Head of Service Delivery, EMEA, Insight
  • Elizabeth Anne Stokes, CEO of St2 and Special Projects EACS, EACS
  • Alix Whiteway, Senior Team Leader, Softcat

 

Role Model of the Year - Vendor/Distributor

  • Nicola Aitken, Microsoft Alliance Business Development Manager, UKI, Citrix
  • Rachel Ball, Managing Director, Ice and a Slice Studios
  • Nikita Blythe, UK&I Mid Market Account Manager, HP
  • Angela Bos, Technology Specialist, Microsoft
  • Emily Garvey, General Counsel and Company Secretary, Westcoast Limited
  • Alison Heil, Enterprise Networking Sales Specialist, Cisco
  • Maria Jackson, Marketing Director, Ingram Micro
  • Sarah Mackay, Head of Operations, UTAX (UK)
  • Natalie Naudo, Cisco GTM Manager, Ingram Micro UK
  • Alison Nixon, Business Unit Director, Tech Data
  • Denise Papier, Lead Instructor, Fast Lane Consulting and Education Services Limited
  • Clare Satchwell, Head of Product, Vuzion
  • Donna Simpson, Finance Director, Agilitas IT Solutions

 

Gender Pay Parity

  • Winner announced on the night


Entrepreneur of the Year

  • Faye Bennett, Director, Faye Bennett Consultancy Services Ltd.
  • Georgie Ellis, Cloud Sales Director, Westcoast Cloud
  • Cherie Howlett, Marketing Director, Jola
  • Kenda Macdonald, CEO, Automation Ninjas
  • Felicity Rabbitte, CEO, Effective Consumable Solutions UK
  • Jane Rimmer, Owner, hiviz-marketing
  • Victoria Siddall, Lead Business Development Manager, Technology To Go

 

Rising Star Award - Vendor/Distributor

  • Christina Baladis, Channel Account Manager, Cisco
  • Hannah Billington, Distribution Business Manager, HP
  • Jade Bliss, Digital Product Manager, Ricoh
  • Katie Hughes, Cisco Services Product Manager, Ingram Micro
  • Beckie Modeley, Head of Service Delivery, Comms-Care
  • Chloe Mustafa, Marketing Executive, Vuzion
  • Bukola Olumofin, Global Marketing Manager, IT Channel Financial Solutoins, Ingram Micro
  • Donna Opray, Public Sector Sales Assocaite, VMware
  • Tory Simpson, Head of Digital and Creative, ResourceiT Consulting
  • Jeramie Sutton, Head of Education and SMB, HP
  • Lene van der Borght, Partner Development Manager, Microsoft
  • Eloise Wylie, Talent Acquisition Specialist, Westcoast

 

Rising Star Award - Reseller/Services

  • Amy Bain, Solutions Support Manager, Softcat
  • Regina Bluman, Marketing Programme Manager, Logicalis
  • Rebekah Brown, Marketing Assistant, Mobliciti
  • Michelle Cowan, Head of Procurement, OryxAlign
  • Kate Dadlani, Chief Information Security Officer, Logicalis
  • Amanda Gomes, Commercial Operations Manager, XMA
  • Naomi Heiler, Customer Services Representative, Academia
  • Molly Newman, Operations Manager, Silver Lining Convergence
  • Hannah Pearson, Customer Experience Executive, Computacenter
  • Lauren Price, HR Officer, Academia - The Technology Group
  • Stacey Sealey, UK HR Manager, PCM Technology Solutions UK
  • Kate Wykes, Head of Software Services Sales, Computacenter

 

Unsung Hero - Reseller/Services

  • Kayleigh Charlton, Operations, Softcat
  • Wendy Clegg, Sales Operations Manager, CAE Technology Services
  • Alex Cliffe, Commercial Director, Elite Group
  • Corrin Davis, CDW Warehouse Manager, CDW
  • Rachel Henning, Purchasing Manager, Colva
  • Naomi Hewitt, Client Category Manager, Computacenter
  • Donna Kempster, Customer Insight Manager, Computacenter
  • Dinet Luchies-Siqueira, EMEA Commercial Manager, Insight Direct
  • Clare Metcalfe, Operations Director, Phoenix Software
  • Nawal Mitchell, Product Operation Manager, Insight Direct
  • Victoria Mottershead, Service Engagement Manager, Insight UK
  • Misti Murray-Smith, Finance Manager, Silver Lining Convergence
  • Rachel Russell, Finance & Office Manager, Mobliciti
  • Corinne Stott, Customer Relationship Manager, Nowcomm

 

Unsung Hero - Vendor/Distributor

  • Adele Anderson, Senior Marketing Executive, Jola
  • Andrea Babbs, Head of Sales, VIPRE Security
  • Zoe Chatley, Associate Partner, Wallace Hind Selection
  • Catherine Cheng, Global Distribution Director, Systems Engineering, Dell Technologies
  • Helen Clarke, Stock Control Co-Ordinator, Art Systems
  • Kay Cooper, Cloud Operations Manager, Westcoast Cloud
  • Kerry Geraghty, Customer Support Manager, UTAX (UK)
  • Elaine Hughes, ESG & ITS Support Manager, Ricoh UK
  • Sue Jones, Customer Service Manager, Westcoast
  • Lorien Lightfoot, Head of Marketing and PR, VARlink
  • Lucy McKenzie, Business Development Executive, Sigma Software Distribution
  • Leigh Nordhoff, Strategic Cloud Manager Northern Europe, Acronis
  • Nikki Webb, European Channel Manager, Custodian360
  • Hannah Welch, Partner Development Manager, Tableau

 

Outstanding Returner Award

  • Christine Bardwell, Global Strategy Lead, Oracle
  • Di Boyer, Company Secretary, IPNetix Limited
  • Rachel Clay, Head of Strategic Schools and Colleges, Softcat
  • Lucy Davis, Business Development Manager, Tech Data UK
  • Alexandra Gray, Central Government Field Account Manager, HP
  • Isabelle Le Tissier, Senior Channel Manager, UK, Ivanti
  • Emily Pretorius, Account Director, Bytes Software Services
  • Kathy Shawyer, Client Director, Computacenter
  • Geet Sohal, Public Sector Account Manager, CDW
  • Kerrie Steenkamp, EMEA Head of Procurement and Product Operations, Insight Direct
  • Nicola Young, Co-Sell Programme Lead, Microsoft UK

 

Technical Employee of the Year

  • Gemma Allen, Cloud Solutions Architect, Barracuda Networks
  • Debbie Bidewell, Service Delivery Director, Fifosys
  • Andrea Bright, Professional Services Director, QuantiQ
  • Sancta Davies, MSC L1 Engineer, Mobliciti
  • Laura Dennis, Consultant, Computacenter
  • Kerry Dobinson, Cloud Delivery Project Manager, CDW (UK)
  • Anneka Gaiger, Customer Services Relationship Manager, Bytes Software Services
  • Jordan Henwood, Service Delivery Manager, OryxAlign
  • Linda Kelly, Service Delivery Manager, XMA
  • Fiona Lane, Pre-Sales Consultant, Ricoh
  • Leigh Milligan, Learning Consultant - Team Leader, XMA
  • Daniela Quanbrough, EMEA Services Improvement Specialist, Insight UK
  • Nicole Richmond, Service Architect, Softcat
  • Seema Shad, Core Systems Engineer, VMware
  • Arvind Sharma, Consultant, Computacenter

 

Graduate/Apprentice of the Year

  • Isabel Holden, Inside Account Manager, Insight
  • Zoe Holland, Graduate Project Co-ordinator, Computacenter
  • Darcy Kelly, Business Development Manager, HP
  • Lily Marston, Cloud Solution Architect, Microsoft
  • Ashton Massey, Group Talent & Development Administrator, Westcoast Limited
  • Daisy Mossop, Digital Marketing Apprentice, Softcat
  • Dominique Nardini, HP UK Channel Heroes Programme Manager, HP
  • Omolara Okunuga, Managed Services Sales Specialist, Computacenter
  • Hannah Smith, Platinum Partner Internal Account Manager, Lenovo
  • Emily Smith, Digital Marketing Executive, Millgate
  • Josephine Tu, Pre-Sales Graduate, Maintel
  • Sureya Udin, Account Manager, Insight
  • Beth Whomsley, Project Coordinator, CDW

 

Executive Mentor of the Year

  • Henry Beech, Senior Sales Manager, Westcoast Limited
  • Di Boyer, Company Secretary, IPNetix Limited
  • George Brasher, Managing Director UK & Ireland, HP
  • Anushka Davies, Head of Talent, Engagement & Diversity, Softcat
  • Matthew Dobson, Major Accounts Manager, Proofpoint
  • Julian Furne, Group Sales Manager, Academia Limited
  • Tim Gillott, FD, Academia
  • Luana Holland, Aruba Distribution Manager, HPE
  • Louise McCardle, Purchasing Executive, Bytes Software Services
  • Karen McInerney, Group Financial Controller, Computacenter
  • Sue Preston, Director - Intelligent Cloud Unit, Microsoft
  • Rickie Sehgal, Chairman, Transputec
  • Ivan Verdier, Group Director, Computacenter (UK)
  • Hannah Wright, EMEA Distribution Director, Palo Alto Networks

 

 

Diversity Employer of the Year

 

  • Acronis
  • Dell
  • G3 Comms
  • HP
  • SysGroup
  • TIG

 

 

Woman of the Year

 

  • Jane Ashworth, Channel and SMB Director, Lenovo
  • Ella Cockerell, Business Development Manager, IoT, Microsoft
  • Hannah Taylor, Marketing Director, Cisilion
  • Jane Emerson, Professional Services Director, Nuvola Distribution
  • Wendy Hunt, Group Services Transition Transformation Programme Director, Computacenter
  • Mary Hunter, Managing Director, Columbus
  • Stefni Oliver, Managing Director, Daisy Corporate Services
  • Sarah Shields, Vice President EMEA Enterprise Channel, Dell Technologies
  • Jane Silk, Managing Director, Sigma Software Distribution
  • Holly Steele, UKI Channel, System Integrator and Routes to Market Leader, IBM