Vendor Categories


Channel Services Provider of the Year

Winner: CompTIA
Highly Commended: Synaxon UK and Network Group

Channel Recruitment Solutions
Comms-care
CompTIA
Phoenix
Alvea Services
Synaxon UK
Daisy Wholesale
Network Group


Specialist Vendor of the Year

Winner: Brother
Highly Commended:Entanet

Brother UK
Griffin
Exinda
Entanet
Veeam
Kingston Technology
Startech.com


Software Vendor of the Year

Winner: Microsoft
Highly Commended: IBM

Infor
Level Platforms
IBM UK
Microsoft UK
Kemp Technologies
SAP
VMware


Storage Vendor of the Year

Winner: HDS

CA Tecnnologies
Synology
NetApp
Kingston Technology
HDS
Overland


Security Vendor of the Year

Winner: Mimecast

Check Point
McAfee
Palo Alto Networks  
Kaspersky
Mimecast
Fortinet


Networking Vendor of the Year

Winner: Extreme Networks

Ruckus
Brocade
Extreme
Emulex
Aastra Telecom UK
Cisco


Systems Vendor of the Year

Winner: Lenovo

Lenovo
Fujitsu
Dell
Acer


Vendor of the Year

Winner: VMware
Highly Commended: Microsoft UK

Cisco
EMC
Microsoft UK
Lenovo
Dell
WMware


Distributor Categories


Specialist Distributor of the Year

Winner: Chiltern IT

VARlink
Touchline Video
Datech (Computer 2000)
TSD
Nimans
Chiltern IT
Sigma Software Distribution


Security Distributor of the Year

Winner: Vigil Software

E92plus
Computerlinks
Vigil Software
Wick Hill
Exclusive Networks


Networking Distributor of the Year

Winner: Comstor
Highly Commended: Micro-P

Comstor
Azlan
Zycko
Micro-P
Avnet


Software Distributor of the Year

Winner: Westcoast
Highly Commended: Computer 2000

Entatech
Westcoast
Computer 2000
Avnet Technology Solutions
Arrow Electronics


Systems Distributor of the Year

Winner: Westcoast

Ingram Micro
Computer 2000
Micro-P
Westcoast


Storage Distributor of the Year

Winner: Avnet
Highly Commended: Hammer

Hammer
Ingram Micro
CMS Peripherals 
Zycko
Avnet


AudioVisual Distributor of the Year

Winner: Micro-P

TD Maverick
Ingram Micro
Micro-P


Distributor of the Year

Winner: Computer 2000
Highly Commended: Avnet

Computer 2000
Comstor
Micro-P
Westcoast
Avnet

 

Reseller Categories


Mid-Market Reseller of the Year

Winner: TCN
Highly Commended: Servium

TCN
Equanet
Redstone
Insight UK
Intrinsic Technology
Servium
Shift F7


Services Provider of the Year

Winner: Trustmarque
Highly Commended: IP Soft

Ancoris
SecureData
IP Soft
Trustmarque
Blue Chip
BT Engage IT


SME Reseller of the Year

Winner: LDD
Highly Commended: Lanway

NCI Technologies
EACS
Southern Communications
Lanway
LDD Group


Specialist Reseller of the Year

Winner: Tandem Solutions Group

Imerja
Ancoris
Cetus Solutions
Tandem Solutions Group
NCE
SBL


Enterprise Reseller of the Year

Winner: Bytes Software Services
Highly Commended: Trustmarque

Cisilion
Trustmarque
Bytes Software Services
Britannic Technologies


Reseller of the Year

Winner: Softcat
Highly Commended: ANS Group and Trustmarque

ANS Group
Softcat
Trustmarque
Enables IT
Bytes Software Services

 

Editor's Choice


One to Watch

Winner: Shift 7

 

Channel Personality of the Year

Winner: Neil Ledger, Exclusive Networks