We are delighted to announce the finalists for the Channel Awards 2013!

Book your table today to ensure you get the best seats in the house.

Vendor categories

 

Security Vendor of the Year

  • Sophos
  • SafeNet
  • Eset
  • Websense
  • Check Point
  • Centrify
  • RSA
  • Mimecast
  • Fortinet
  • Kaspersky Lab
  • Blue Coat

 

Channel Services Provider of the Year

  • MendIT
  • N-vest
  • Comms-care
  • Stock in the Channel
  • Acal Enterprise Solutions
  • Company85
  • Phoenix
  • Bluestone Leasing
  • Corporate Rewards

 

Cloud Services Vendor of the Year

  • Datacastle
  • Microsoft
  • Peer1Hosting
  • ChannelCloud
  • Evault
  • iCritical

 

Storage Vendor of the Year

  • HP
  • Mimecast
  • HDS
  • NetApp
  • Seagate
  • Pure Storage
  • LSI Corporation

 

Specialist Vendor of the Year

  • License Dashboard
  • Entanet
  • Virtual1
  • Jabra
  • Kyocera
  • Kingston Technology
  • Veeam Software

 

Networking Vendor of the Year

  • Brocade
  • Enterasys
  • Zyxel Networks
  • NetGear
  • Huawei
  • Ruckus
  • Aastra

 

Software Vendor of the Year

  • Red Hat
  • Microsoft UK
  • Infor
  • IBM
  • Kemp Technologies
  • Veeam
  • VMWare

 

Mobility Vendor of the Year

  • Toshiba
  • Brother
  • Aerohive

 

Systems Vendor of the Year

  • Lenovo
  • Fujitsu
  • NVidia
  • Sony UK

 

Vendor of the Year

  • Veeam
  • Microsoft
  • Dell
  • EMC
  • Lenovo


Reseller Categories

 

Specialist Reseller of the Year

  • Virtek
  • Intercept IT
  • Enables IT
  • Ancoris
  • NetConsult
  • Accumuli
  • Joskos
  • Xtravirt
  • Infomentum

 

Managed Services Provider of the Year

  • Esteem Systems
  • Taylor Made Computer Solutions
  • Britannic Technologies
  • Advanced 365
  • Green Fields Technology
  • Azzurri
  • Capital Support
  • Dataspire
  • ANS Group

 

Mid-Market Reseller of the Year

  • Total Computer Networks
  • Ideal Networks
  • Ancoris
  • G3 Comms
  • Intrinsic Technology
  • Britannic Technologies
  • CCS Media
  • Bechtle Direct
  • Bytes Software Services

 

SMB Reseller of the Year

  • CPiO
  • Wavex
  • NCI Technologies
  • TSG
  • LDD Group
  • System Professional

 

Enterprise Reseller of the Year

  • SoftwareOne UK
  • European Electronique
  • Servium
  • Bytes Software Services
  • DTP Group

 

Reseller of the Year

  • CCS Media
  • Softcat
  • European Electronique
  • ANS Group
  • Bytes

 

Distributor Categories

 

Specialist Distributor of the Year

  • ASM Technologies
  • Chiltern IT
  • Simms International
  • Interactive Ideas
  • Varlink
  • Sigma Software
  • Prianto Distribution

 

Systems Distributor of the Year

  • Avnet
  • Computer 2000
  • Exertis Micro-P
  • Ingram Micro
  • Westcoast

 

Networking Distributor of the Year

  • Comstor
  • Avnet Technology Solutions
  • Ingram Micro
  • TDAzlan
  • Exertis Micro-P

 

Software Distributor of the Year

  • Avnet Technology Solutions
  • Computer 2000
  • Entatech
  • Westcoast

 

Storage Distributor of the Year

  • Hammer
  • CMS Distribution
  • Ingram Micro
  • Avnet Technology Solutions
  • Exertis Micro-P

 

Security Distributor of the Year

  • Computerlinks
  • Wick Hill
  • Infinigate
  • e92plus
  • Exclusive Networks

 

Services Distributor of the Year

  • Computerlinks
  • Nimans
  • TDAzlan
  • Arrow ECS
  • Avnet Technology Solutions

 

Distributor of the Year

  • Midwich
  • Comstor
  • Exertis Micro-P
  • Avnet
  • Westcoast

 

Tables are already selling fast so please secure your tables early to guarantee prime positioning on the night!


>> BOOK YOUR TABLES HERE

View the full list of categories and criteria here

 

 

 

Sponsors